*TEAM CAMP REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED

Date:
June 29th - July 2nd

price:
$375-Day Camp 
(lunch/dinner provided by RU dining services**
pick-up approximately 9:30pm)

$450-Overnight 
(breakfast, lunch and dinner provided by RU dining services**)

Schedule:

June 29th Saturday

  • 11:00 AM-2:00 PM Registration at Tinsley Hall

    CHECK-IN TIMES:

  • 11:00 AM – Watchung Hills

  • 11:00 AM - Elizabeth

  • 11:00 AM – Paramus

  • 11:00 AM - Toms River North

  • 11:00 AM - Pequannock

  • 11:30 AM - Pascack Hills

  • 11:30 AM - Cherry Hill West

  • 11:30 AM - River Dell

  • 11:30 AM - Wayne Valley

  • 11:30 AM - Individuals (only1 for your team)

  • 11:30 AM - West Morris Central

  • 12:00 PM – Monroe

  • 12:00 PM - Caldwell

  • 12:00 PM - Suffern

  • 12:00 PM - Seneca

  • 12:00 PM - Jackson Memorial

  • 12:00 PM - Moorestown

  • 12:30 PM – Ridge

  • 12:30 PM - Patchogue - Medford

  • 12:30 PM - Winter Mills, MD

  • 12:30 PM - Manalapan

  • 12:30 PM - Montville

  • 12:30 PM - Newark Valley, NY

  • 1:00 PM – Collingswood

  • 1:00 PM - Jackson - Liberty

  • 1:00 PM - Montgomery

  • 1:00 PM - Glen Rock

  • 1:00 PM - Glouster

  • 1:00 PM - Del Val

  • 1:30 PM – South Plainfield

  • 1:30 PM - Westfield

  • 1:30 PM - Toms River East

  • 1:30 PM - Hadden Heights

  • 1:30 PM - Howell

  • 1:30 PM - CBA

  • 2:30-4:15 PM Camp meeting/Technique (Neutral, Singles/Doubles) session 1

  • 3:00-4:00 PM Mandatory Coaches Meeting (Upstairs Classroom)

  • 5:00 PM Dinner

  • 7:00-9:15 PM Pool Matches Round 1/Round 2 (on 16 mats)

  • 10:30 PM Floor Meetings in Dorms (campers, coaches, and counselors)

  • 11:05 PM Lights out

June 30th Sunday

  • 7:15 AM Breakfast

  • 9:00-10:00 AM Pool Matches Round 3

  • 10:00-11:15 AM Pool Matches Round 4

  • 11:30 PM Lunch

  • 2:00-3:00 PM Warmup and Technique #2

  • 3:00-4:15 PM Championship Pool Matches Round 6

  • 5:00 PM Dinner

  • 7:00-8:00 PM Pool Matches Round 6

  • 8:00-9:15 PM Pool Matches Round 7

  • 10:30 PM Floor Meetings

  • 11:05 PM Lights out

July 1st Monday

  • 7:15 AM Breakfast

  • 9:00-11:15 AM Warmup Technique #3, Individual Tournament Round 1

  • 11:30 PM Lunch

  • 2:00-4:00 PM Warmup, Individual Tournament Rounds 2, Medal Round 3 King of the Banks

  • 5:00 PM Dinner

  • 7:00-8:10 PM Championship Pools Round 1

  • 8:10-9:20 PM Championship Pools Round 2

  • 11:05 PM Lights out

July 2nd Tuesday

  • 7:15 AM Breakfast

  • 8:15 AM Matches Round 3

  • 9:30 AM Matches Round 4

  • 10:45 AM Matches Round 5

  • 12:00 PM Lunch

  • 2:00-3:00 PM Champions Pools Round 6

  • 3:00-4:00 PM Champions Pool Round 7

  • 4:00-5:00 PM Checkout